Upcoming events

  • No upcoming events

Follow Us


Log in

Hall of Fame - Past Winners


Category

Lifetime / Outstanding Achievement

Year

 Winner

 

 

2019

Dr. V. I. Lakshmanan

 

 

2018

Dr. Sadhna Joshi

 

 

2017

Pradeep Sood

 

 

2016

Virendra Jha

 

 

2015

Dr. Venkatesh Mannar

 

 

2014

Dr. Aditya Jha

 

 

2013

Dr. Jagannath Wani

 

 

2012

Dr. Pawan Singhal

 

 

2011

Dr. H. Rayudu Koka

 

 

2010

Hon. Baljit Singh Chadha PC

 

 

2009

Suresh Thakrar

 

 

2008

Dr. Ashok Vijh & Dr. Ratna Ghosh

 

 

2007

Dr. Budhendranauth Doobay

 

 

2006

Ben Sennik

 

 

2005

Dr. Chandrakant P. Shah

 

 

2004

Dr. M.N. Srikanta Swamy

 

 

2003

Dr. C Sen Gelda

 

 

2002

Dr. Naranjan S. Dhalla

 

 

2001

Dr. Balbir S. Sahni

 

 

2000

Hon. Ujjal Dossanjh

 

 

1999

Dr. Bhausaheb Ubale

 

 

1998

Hon. Herb Dhaliwal

 

 

1997

Nalini Stewart

 

 

1996

Dr. Sudi Devanesan

 

 

1995

Satya Poddar

 

 

1994

Dr. Prasanta Basu

 

 

1993

Dr. Ranjit Kumar Chandra

 

 

1992

Shan Chandrasekar

Humanitarian

Year

Winner

 

 

2019

 Surinder Sharma

 

 

2018

 Haresh (Mike) Mehta

 

 

2017

Mina Mawani

 

 

2016

Not Awarded

 

 

2015

Jag Parmar

 

 

2014

Kishor Modha 

 

 

2013

Dr. Chandrasekhar Sankurathri

 

 

2012

Chandrakant Sachdev

 

 

2011

Meenu Skiand

 

 

2010

Dr. Gagan Bhalla

 

 

2009

Dr. Terry Papneja

 

 

2008

Dr. Vivian S. Rambihar

 

 

2007

Dr. T. D. Dwivedi

 

 

2006

Rahul Singh

 

 

2005

Dr. Abhijit Guha

 

 

2004

Gary Singh

 

 

2003

Shree Mulay

 

 

2002

Hussein Kanji

 

 

2001

Dr. Shiv L. Jindal

 

 

1999

Dr. Cassim Degani

 

 

1998

Anup Singh Jubbal

 

 

1997

Bonnie & Fred Cappucino

 

 

1996

Keshav Chandaria

 

 

1995

Vim Kochar

 

 

1994

Sunera Thobani

 

 

1993

Nurjehan N. Mawani

 

 

1992

Kappu Desai

   

Entrepreneur – Female

Year

Winner

 

 

2019

 Sukhdeep Kang

 

 

2018

 Reetu Gupta

 

 

2017

Balwinder Takhar

 

 

2016

Geeta Sankappanavar

 

 

2015

Nisha Amin

 

 

2014

Sarab Hans 

 

 

2013

Raj Girn

 

 

2012

Praveena Budhadev

 

 

2011

Lisa Mattam

 

 

2010

Anita Gupta

 

 

2009

Not Awarded

 

 

2008

Nina Gupta

 

 

2007

Manishi Sagar

 

2006

Rashmi Rekha

 

2005

Rani Advani

 

2004

Dr. Dhun Noria 

 

 

2003

Afsana Amarsy 

 

 

2002

Razia Nathani-Suleman

 

 

2001

Neena Kanwar

 

 

2000

Nilufer Mama

 

 

1999

Seema Narula

 

 

1998

Deepa Mehta

 

 

1997

Kiran Kataria












Entrepreneur - Male

Year

Winner

 

 

2019

 Ambrish Thakkar

 

 

2018

Suneet Singh Tuli

 

 

2017

Ray Gupta

 

 

2016

Karnail Singh Sidhu

 

 

2015

Prashant Pathak

 

 

2014

Sanjeev Sethi

 

 

2013

Sujay Shah

 

 

2012

Harpreet Sethi

 

 

2011

Raman Agarwal

 

 

2010

Pyarali Nanji

 

 

2009

Soham Ajmera

 

 

2008

Vikas Gupta

 

 

2007

Bhim Asdhir

 

 

2006

Gyan Chand Jain

 

 

2005

R. K. Bakshi

 

 

2004

Bob Dhillon

 

 

2003

Nirmal Mussady

 

 

2002

Bill Malhotra

 

 

2001

Steve Gupta

 

 

2000

Kashmiri Lal Sood

 

 

1999

Krishan Singhal

 

 

1998

Madan Bhayana

 

 

1997

K. C. Vasudev

 

 

1996

Surjit Babra

 

 

1995

Navin Chandaria

 

 

1994

Asa Johal

 

 

1993

Rai Sahi

 

 

1992

Om Arora & Santok Singh

   

Professional - Female

Year

Winner

 

 

2019

 Ena Chadha

 

 

2018

 Not Awarded

 

 

2017

Indra Narang

 

 

2016

Ritu Bhasin

 

 

2015

Neeru Gupta

 

 

2014

Dr. Shanthi Johnson

 

 

2013

Dr. Sadhna Joshi

 

 

2012

Dr. Madhur Anand

 

 

2011

Dr. Usha George

 

 

2010

Shirish Chotalia

 

 

2009

Dr. Sonia Anand

 

 

2008

Poonam Puri

 

 

2007

Sheila Kumari Singh

 

 

2006

Dr. Mitali De

 

 

2005

Dr. Veena Rawal

 

 

2004

Suhana Meharchand

 

 

2003

Lata Pada

 

 

2002

Dr. Lalitha Shankar

 

 

2001

Naseem Somani

 

 

2000

Shobha Khetrapal

















Professional - Male

Year

Winner

 

 

2019

 Sudhir Anand

 

 

2018

Dr. Rajiv Midha

 

 

2017

Anil Arora

 

 

2016

Samir Sinha

 

 

2015

Manjul Bhargav

 

 

2014

Deep Saini

 

 

2013

Raj Kothari

 

 

2012

Sunit Radia

 

 

2011

Dr. Subodh Verma

 

 

2010

Dr. Prabhat Jha

 

 

2009

Dr. Vivek Rao

 

 

2008

Dr. Gopal Bhatnagar

 

 

2007

Raj Anand

 

 

2006

Asit K. Biswas

 

 

2005

Dr. Tad Murty

 

 

2004

Virendra K. Jha

 

 

2003

Dr. Salim Daya

 

 

2002

Vern Krishna

 

 

2001

Ramesh Khosla

 

 

2000

Dr. Ramchandra Munikoti

 

 

1999

Dr. Rama Bhatt

 

 

1998

Clarence J. Chandrani

 

 

1997

Trichy Sankaran

 

 

1996

Dr. Salim Yusuf

 

 

1995

Kunjar Sharma

 

 

1994

Sabi Marwah

 

 

1993

Haroon Sidiqqui

 

 

1992

Satinder Lal

   

Young Achievers

Year

Winner

 

 

2019

 Ananya Chadha

 

 

2018

Abhishek Jain

 

 

2017

Sameer Sharma

 

 

2016

Aditya Mohan

 

 

2015

Hargurdeep Singh & Avish Sood

 

 

2014

Aaron Pinto & Nikhil Seetharam

 

 

2013

Bilaal Rajan & Sapna Shah

 

 

2012

Aakshay Sahney

 

 

2011

Jasmeet Sidhu

 

 

2010

Guru Gobind Singh Children's Foundation

 

 

2009

Suraj Kumar Gupta

 

 

2008

Asha Suppiah

 

 

2007

Ankit Kapur

 

 

2006

Ravi Sood

 

 

2005

Manjit Minhas

 

 

2004

Rahul Raj

 

 

2003

Shahmeer Ansari

 

 

2002

Manisha Bawa

 

 

2001

Anita Gahir

 

 

2000

Dilnaz Panjwani

 

 

1999

Emmanuel Sandhu

 

 

1998

Aziz Hurzook

 

 

1997

Sanjay Nath

 

 

1996

Aashna Patel

 

 

1995

Manisha Bharti

 

 

1994

Akaash Maharaj

 

 

1993

Rochan Sankar

Technology Achievement

Year

Winner

 

 

2019

 Vijay Thomas

 

 

2018

Parth Patel

 

 

2017

Kundan Joshi

 

 

2016

Not awarded

 

 

2015

Rajiv Manucha

 

 

2014

Alok Goel

 

 

2013

Nilesh Bansal

 

 

2012

Suneet Singh Tuli & Raja Singh Tuli

 

 

2011

Kunal Gupta

 

 

2010

Dr. Harinder Pal Singh Ahluwalia

 

 

2009

Dr. Jamal Deen

 

 

2008

Dr. Karan Sher Singh

 

 

2007

Dr. Nishith Goel

 

 

2006

Dr. Shankar Das Gupta

 

 

2005

Dipak Roy

 

 

2004

Aditya Jha

 

 

2003

Sunil Kumar Sethi

 

 

2002

Vasu Chanchlani & Andy Jasuja

















   

Corporate Executive

YearXXXXX

WinnerX

 

 

2019

 Ajai Bambawale

 

 

2018

Atul Tiwari

 

 

2017

Peter Dhillon

 

 

2016

Pavi Binning

 

 

2015

Asim Ghosh

 

 

2014

Sanjay Tugnait

 

 

2013

Deepak Chopra

 

 

2012

Sriram Iyer

 

 

2011

Nitin Kawle

 

 

2010

Zabeen Hirji

 

 

2009

Hari Panday

 

 

2008

Kishore Kapoor

 

 

2007

Bharat Masrani

 

 

2006

Nadir Mohamed



























Member of the Year

YearXXXXX

WinnerXXX

 

 

2019

 Dharma P. Jain

 

 

2018

Chirag Shah

 

 

2017

Jitendra Bajwa

 

 

2016

Nareshkumar Chavda

 

 

2015

Avin Mehra

 

 

2014

Kant Bhargava & Indira Singh

2013

ICCC's Women Entrepreneurs & Professionals Committee

 

 

2012

Kasi Rao

 

 

2011

Ruby & Davy Sohi

 

 

2010

Harjit S. Kalsi & Satish Thakkar

 

 

2009

Surinder (Pal) Ghumman

 

 

2008

Rina Gill

 

 

2007

Geetha Ramesh

 

 

2006

YP Committee of ICCC

 

 

2005

Anil Shah

 

 

2004

Sudarshan Jagannathan

 

 

2003

Sampat Poddar

 

 

2002

All ICCC Members

 

 

2001

Suresh Thakrar

 

 

2000

Rakesh Goenka

 

 

1999

Rashmi Brahmbhatt

 

 

1998

Pradeep Sood

 

 

1997

Ravi Seethapathy

 

 

1996

Rajiv Bhatnagar

 

 

1995

Reema Duggal

 

 

1994

Hira Joshi

 

 

1993

Gordan Pohani

 

 

1992

Raymond Christian


Vancouver • Calgary • Winnipeg • Toronto • Ottawa • Montreal • Halifax